AEGEAN 600

Entries

69 Entrants from 22 countries (Australia 🇦🇺, Austria 🇦🇹, Belgium 🇧🇪, Bulgaria 🇧🇬, Cyprus 🇨🇾, Denmark 🇩🇰, France 🇫🇷, Germany 🇩🇪, Greece 🇬🇷, Italy 🇮🇹, Israel 🇮🇱, Malta 🇲🇹, Netherlands 🇳🇱, Portugal 🇵🇹, Russia 🇷🇺, Romania 🇷🇴, Sweden 🇸🇪, Switzerland 🇨🇭, Turkey 🇹🇷, U.K. 🇬🇧, Ukraine 🇺🇦, U.S.A 🇺🇸) showed interest in participating in AEGEAN 600 so far.

 

REGISTERED ENTRIES

 YACHT NAMESAIL NUMBERDESIGNER
/ CLASS`
CATEGORYRATINGOWNER/SKIPPER
1AKRON AOTONGRE ΧΧΧMULTIHULL MOCRATBC IOANNIS BARKAS
2ANTELOPEGRE1916X-Yachts Xp44IRC1.130 Russian Offshore Racing Club "SEAVENTUS"
3ARTEMISGRE 444X-Yachts X4.6IRCTBC TAKIS PAPAGEORGIOU
4ATALANTA IIITA 204 Farr 70/Felci IRCTBC CARLO ALESSANDRO / PURI NEGRI
5ATAME GBR2742r Fastyacht Fast 42IRCTBC GIUSEPPE BISOTTO
6ATHENAGRE 440X-Yachts X4.6IRCTBC VASILEIOS PAPORIDAKIS
7ATLASGRE ΧΧΧDehler30 ODIRC, ORC TBC CRISTIAN GHELNER
8AVRIO GBR9304 Aphrodite 101 IRC, ORC682.4 SÉBASTIEN DELASNERIE
9BLUE MAGICBUL 880 First 40.7 IRC, ORCTCC 1.051 NIKOLA POPOV
10BLUE PLANETGER 46Pogo 40IRC, DH1.241CHRISTIAN KERL
11BLURSWE-69J/111IRC, ORC1.096 / 576.7 PETER GUSTAFSSON
12BUYAN UKR 9640 Sydney 40 ORC539.4 ALBERT KABAKOV
13CARROT RUS 2795 Dufour 455IRC0.983ANDREY RAYKOV
14D-DAYBUL 53 Akilaria RC1 IRC, ORCTBC ANDREY SHERVASHIDZE
15DAISYTUR30XX Jeanneau 51 IRCIRCOKTAY ERYILMAZ & NIYAZI AGACDIKEN
16DURLINDANA 3 ITA 16923 FARR 60IRC470,7 GIANCARLO GIANNI
17EIXURIT TBA Pogo 30 IRC, DHTBC ARIYE CAPLAN
18ELENAGRE 446X-Yachts X4.6IRCTBC IOANNIS TZOGAS
19ELYSEAROU 19 Hanse 320IRC, ORCTBC FILIP FLORIN
20EROSFRA 43833Pogo 50 IRC, DHTBC PLATANE BERES
21ESPRESSO MARTINIBUL 545Farr 45/Corel 45 IRC, ORC 516,3, 1.191 PAVLIN NADVORNI
22ESSEX GIRLDEN 4321 Oyster 46 ONE-OFF ORCTBC VITALY CHUKANOV
23FOUR SEASONS IV AUS 4400N Ron Holland 68 IRC, ORCTBC TIM WILSON
24FOXY LADY OF SPETSESGRE 4401XP44IRC560.7PARIS KYRIACOPOULOS
25GAZELLEGRE 4444X-Yachts Xp44IRCTBC GEORGE ANYFIOTIS
26HÄGAR VITA 17565Scuderia 65IRCTBC GREGOR STIMPFL
27HAKUNA MATATAGRE 1936Bonin 358DHTBCEFTHIMIOS BASTIS
28INFINITYGRE 1835Pogo 36IRC, DH1.142CHRISTOPHER SLANEY
29IONIAGRE1100 X - 43 ORC583,2 TZANNETOS KYRIAKIDIS
30ISAILGRE 40AArchambault A40IRC, ORC564.3S. HATZIGRIGORIS, C. KARYDIS
31KOKOROGRE 1746 Island Packet EsteroIRC, ORC803KYRIAKOS SPILIOPOULOS
32KRONE ONEBUL 24Faurby 396 IRC1.061MIHAIL KOPANOV
33LIBELULA ESP 3365 Swan 65IRCTBC BORJA PELLA
34LZ YACHTING 1991 BUL 1991 Grand Soleil 42R ORC560,6 LACHEZAR BRATOEV
35MANAGBR5 MOD 70 MOCRA TBC RICCARDO PAVONCELLI
36MET WHITE WHALESITA Multi Cateco 43MOCRA 1,178RAFFAELE BRANCATI
37MY WAYROU 142Rodman 42IRC, ORC574.4 ONOSE CIPRIAN
38OLWYN GBR 198R Swan 53IRC, ORCTBC RICHARD NICOLSON
39OPTIMUM 3GRE 53Farr 52 One DesignIRC, ORC1.312, 470.9PERIKLIS LIVAS & NIKOS LAZOS
40PERGAMON CHALLENGETUR 2023KER 40IRC, ORC1.193, TBC ORHAN GORBON
41PETEGRE7575 Grand Soleil 42R IRC, ORCTBC DOUKAS PALAIOLOGOS
42PHAEDRAGRE 508Hanse 508 DHTBC VASSILIS PRIFTIS
43PREFERISCO ITA Azuree 40DHTBC PIERPAOLO BALLERINI
44SETSAIL ROU 042 Swan 42IRC, ORCTBC VALENTIN OERU
45SOLSTINGNED 9076 Grand Soleil 34IRC986 STANISLAV PECHENKIN
46SOPHIAGRE 442X-Yachts X4.6IRCTBC ALEXANDROS XYRADAKIS
47SPINNING WHEELGBR 924098 GO WEST 40 Bermudian rig racing sloop IRC, DHTBC MARIO SAMPAIO
48ST. ANNARUS501Skiff 42 IRC1.085KADETOV VLAS
49STELLA MARIS ITA2424 Starkel 64IRC, ORCTBC MATTEO FOSSATI
50TAI LUKGBR 2464Bermudian Sloop IRCTBC ANTHONY WAINWRIGHT
51TATTOO ITA16504 DUFOUR 405GL IRC, ORC638.8 / 1.002 LUIGI PAOLETTI
52TETRAKTYS ROU-20 FIGARO 2 - Modified IRC, ORCTBC, 596.5BOGDAN HREHORCIUC
53TRINITY GER 4712 Beneteau First 456 IRC, DH632,3WALTER KRAHER
54TURBOLENTA NE9173 Trimaran Farrier F9R MOCRA1.167 MARCELLO BELLACICCA
55VENTO CADELA AUT 4822 Delmar Conde DC1200 IRC, ORCTBC CHRISTIAN PFANN
56WIND RIDER TUR3590 Beneteau 40 CRIRC, ORC1.075 / 577.8 EROL ALGÜL
57ZITTA ZITTAITA17644XP44IRCTBC FILIPPO MASSIMO LANCELLOTTI